Makhtar Gueye

tr

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Makhtar Gueye

Quality:

Makhtar Gueye - Senegalese association football player. Article “Makhtar Gueye” in Turkish Wikipedia has 7.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 1 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Turkish) language version.

Since the creation of article “Makhtar Gueye”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Turkish Wikipedia and edited by 102 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 6 times in Turkish Wikipedia and cited 250 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Turkish): #10614 in September 2025
  • Global: #22208 in December 2024

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Turkish): #214579 in September 2025
  • Global: #347458 in January 2026

There are 9 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Makhtar Gueye (footballer)
29.4728
2Polish (pl)
Makhtar Gueye
27.9346
3Russian (ru)
Гуйе, Махтар
25.1413
4French (fr)
Makhtar Guèye (football)
24.3455
5Dutch (nl)
Makhtar Gueye
23.931
6Italian (it)
Makhtar Gueye
17.6808
7Spanish (es)
Makhtar Gueye
12.5035
8Turkish (tr)
Makhtar Gueye
7.2565
9Arabic (ar)
مختار غويي
5.8203
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Makhtar Gueye" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1French (fr)
Makhtar Guèye (football)
21 773
2English (en)
Makhtar Gueye (footballer)
13 778
3Spanish (es)
Makhtar Gueye
11 671
4Dutch (nl)
Makhtar Gueye
5 943
5Italian (it)
Makhtar Gueye
3 651
6Russian (ru)
Гуйе, Махтар
874
7Arabic (ar)
مختار غويي
389
8Polish (pl)
Makhtar Gueye
381
9Turkish (tr)
Makhtar Gueye
88
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Makhtar Gueye" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Makhtar Gueye (footballer)
1 106
2Spanish (es)
Makhtar Gueye
138
3French (fr)
Makhtar Guèye (football)
131
4Italian (it)
Makhtar Gueye
40
5Dutch (nl)
Makhtar Gueye
28
6Russian (ru)
Гуйе, Махтар
25
7Polish (pl)
Makhtar Gueye
18
8Turkish (tr)
Makhtar Gueye
5
9Arabic (ar)
مختار غويي
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Makhtar Gueye" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Makhtar Gueye (footballer)
41
2French (fr)
Makhtar Guèye (football)
20
3Italian (it)
Makhtar Gueye
13
4Spanish (es)
Makhtar Gueye
10
5Polish (pl)
Makhtar Gueye
6
6Russian (ru)
Гуйе, Махтар
6
7Dutch (nl)
Makhtar Gueye
4
8Arabic (ar)
مختار غويي
1
9Turkish (tr)
Makhtar Gueye
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Makhtar Gueye" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1French (fr)
Makhtar Guèye (football)
1
2Arabic (ar)
مختار غويي
0
3English (en)
Makhtar Gueye (footballer)
0
4Spanish (es)
Makhtar Gueye
0
5Italian (it)
Makhtar Gueye
0
6Dutch (nl)
Makhtar Gueye
0
7Polish (pl)
Makhtar Gueye
0
8Russian (ru)
Гуйе, Махтар
0
9Turkish (tr)
Makhtar Gueye
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Makhtar Gueye" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Makhtar Gueye (footballer)
92
2Italian (it)
Makhtar Gueye
37
3Polish (pl)
Makhtar Gueye
34
4French (fr)
Makhtar Guèye (football)
22
5Dutch (nl)
Makhtar Gueye
19
6Russian (ru)
Гуйе, Махтар
19
7Arabic (ar)
مختار غويي
15
8Spanish (es)
Makhtar Gueye
6
9Turkish (tr)
Makhtar Gueye
6
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Turkish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Turkish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Turkish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Turkish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Turkish:
Global:
Citations:
Turkish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
مختار غويي
enEnglish
Makhtar Gueye (footballer)
esSpanish
Makhtar Gueye
frFrench
Makhtar Guèye (football)
itItalian
Makhtar Gueye
nlDutch
Makhtar Gueye
plPolish
Makhtar Gueye
ruRussian
Гуйе, Махтар
trTurkish
Makhtar Gueye

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Turkish:
#214579
09.2025
Global:
#347458
01.2026

AI rank trends

Best Rank Turkish:
#10614
09.2025
Global:
#22208
12.2024

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Makhtar Gueye from Wikipedia articles about Shanghai Shenhua F.C., Makhtar Gueye, Blackburn Rovers F.C., 2025–26 Blackburn Rovers F.C. season and 2026 Chinese Super League. Whereas reading the article about Makhtar Gueye people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Shanghai Shenhua F.C., Blackburn Rovers F.C., RWDM Brussels, KV Oostende and AS Saint-Étienne.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Turkish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Kongo Demokratik Cumhuriyeti, Sivas Katliamı, Senegal, 2026 FIFA Dünya Kupası, Deniz Göktaş, FIFA Dünya Kupası, Kadir İnanır, NATO zirvesi, Kylian Mbappé, Romelu Lukaku.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information